ltds.uk / companies / 17060885
E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD
120 Dalmally Road, Croydon, Greater London, England, CR0 6LT
ActiveltdINC 2026SIC 60200
Company Information
Registered Address120 Dalmally Road, Croydon, Greater London, England, CR0 6LT
Incorporated27 February 2026
Company Typeltd
Country of Origin
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due27 November 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due12 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- 7 GRAFTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- IYQON LTD Active
- TOCADA IT LTD Active
- SAINT MOSES PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD Active
- ST JOHN PROPERTY LTD Active
- ST MAKARIOS PROPERTY LIMITED Active
- ST THOMAS PROPERTY LTD Active
- JMA ENGINEERING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- GIBSON PRESENTS LTD Active
- CONTENT CREATION CLUB LIMITED Active
- AUGUSTINE GOODVIBES LIMITED Active
- K J BERNARDO LTD Active
- ED HARVEY ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- ROKU UK LIMITED Active
- TRIPLE P DIGITAL LTD Active
- GOLDIE BROADCASTS LTD Active
Watch E-CABLE NETWORKS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch